Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+4 votes
104 views

https://mobile.twitter.com/yrf/status/752728569856585729?p=v
The Yash Raj Films production has done a gross box office collection of Rs 252.5 crore ($ 37.7 million) in India and Rs 92 crore ($ 13.7 million) abroad, according to a communication from the banner
.
The total gross box office collection of the film now stands at Rs 344.5 crore ($ 51.4 million)
.
Sultan Overseas Break up:
Day 1 – 3.04 mil.
Day 2 – 2.76 mil.
Day 3 – 2.81 mil.
Day 4 – 2.95 mil.
Day 5 – 2.17 mil.
Total – 13.73 mil. ~ 92cr
.
NOTE - Bollyhungama showing Gross 250.5cr at 28% E.tax
.
YRF showing Gross 252.5cr at 28.57% E.tax
in Movies by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
25% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote

Good extended weekend.........................................

by Assistant Director (55.2k points)
0 votes

yrf - 244 cr
BOI - 255 cr

lagta hai BOI ke paas kuchh zyada hi cash bhijwa diya salman ne........

by Unit Manager (30.7k points)
+1

Yrf Gross 252.5 at 28.57% E.tax
.
May Boi usd 29% Etax so Gross : 254.95 ~ 255cr
.
Hungama Gross 250.5cr at 28% E.tax
...
Ye 244 ? kaha se le aaya