Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
108 views

https://mobile.twitter.com/yrf/status/752728569856585729?p=v
The Yash Raj Films production has done a gross box office collection of Rs 252.5 crore ($ 37.7 million) in India and Rs 92 crore ($ 13.7 million) abroad, according to a communication from the banner
.
The total gross box office collection of the film now stands at Rs 344.5 crore ($ 51.4 million)
.
Sultan Overseas Break up:
Day 1 – 3.04 mil.
Day 2 – 2.76 mil.
Day 3 – 2.81 mil.
Day 4 – 2.95 mil.
Day 5 – 2.17 mil.
Total – 13.73 mil. ~ 92cr
.
NOTE - Bollyhungama showing Gross 250.5cr at 28% E.tax
.
YRF showing Gross 252.5cr at 28.57% E.tax
in Movies by Assistant Director (41k points)
73% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

yrf - 244 cr
BOI - 255 cr

lagta hai BOI ke paas kuchh zyada hi cash bhijwa diya salman ne........

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
selected by
+1

Yrf Gross 252.5 at 28.57% E.tax
.
May Boi usd 29% Etax so Gross : 254.95 ~ 255cr
.
Hungama Gross 250.5cr at 28% E.tax
...
Ye 244 ? kaha se le aaya

+1 vote

Good extended weekend.........................................

by Assistant Director (57.1k points)