Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
126 views
Taran Figure -
USA : $ 912,930 ~ 6.12cr
Canada : $ 252,350 ~ 1.69 cr
.
Total US/Canada : $1165280 ~ $1.16M ~
7.81cr
.
NOTE : Day 3 : $161224 ~ $0.16M by taran & $0.68M by Mojo
http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/box-office/special-features/id/725

Boxofficemojo - [260 screens]
Day 1 : $502,472
Day 2 : $506,879
Day 3 : $680,000
Total : $1,689,351 ~ $1.68M ~ 11.34cr
http://www.boxofficemojo.com/movies/?page=daily&id=sultan.htm
in Movies by Unit Manager (36.7k points)
62% Accept Rate

reopened ago by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Taran already tweeted $1.69 million yesterday for USA/Canada figure.

by Producer (112k points)
selected ago by
0

Ya, but its site have wrong data

0 votes

0.16 is too low for Friday as Sultan got more shows on Friday than the previous two days.

by Editor (82.9k points)
0

Friday was 662 k, Saturday 940 k

0 votes

Sultan has done over 3.2mil in north america .......according to boxofficemojo
http://www.boxofficemojo.com/movies/?id=sultan.htm

by Star (152k points)