Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 248 points
  2. Ajay - 228 points
  3. Rancho - 166 points
  4. Nikeel - 130 points
  5. Roman - 115 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. playboy - 106 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 101 points
  9. Grand Nova - 95 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 86 points
  11. nitesh singh - 80 points
  12. mr.hola - 70 points
  13. shah - 59 points
  14. Suhas - 53 points
  15. SSk - 52 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 51 points
  17. Sandeep - 47 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Sanal - 38 points
  20. kashyap123 - 37 points
  21. Rahul - 36 points
  22. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 35 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 31 points
  25. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

268k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
132 views
Taran Figure -
USA : $ 912,930 ~ 6.12cr
Canada : $ 252,350 ~ 1.69 cr
.
Total US/Canada : $1165280 ~ $1.16M ~
7.81cr
.
NOTE : Day 3 : $161224 ~ $0.16M by taran & $0.68M by Mojo
http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/box-office/special-features/id/725

Boxofficemojo - [260 screens]
Day 1 : $502,472
Day 2 : $506,879
Day 3 : $680,000
Total : $1,689,351 ~ $1.68M ~ 11.34cr
http://www.boxofficemojo.com/movies/?page=daily&id=sultan.htm
in Movies by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
74% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Taran already tweeted $1.69 million yesterday for USA/Canada figure.

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
0

Ya, but its site have wrong data

0 votes

0.16 is too low for Friday as Sultan got more shows on Friday than the previous two days.

by Editor (88.2k points)
0

Friday was 662 k, Saturday 940 k

0 votes

Sultan has done over 3.2mil in north america .......according to boxofficemojo
http://www.boxofficemojo.com/movies/?id=sultan.htm

by Star (160k points)