Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,394 questions

248,838 answers

303,836 comments

396 users

Sultan saw Good Growth in few Territories. [Wed/Thus] Punjab 4cr/4.02cr, Raj 2.15cr/2.65cr, CI 1.39cr/1.91cr, Nizam 2.45cr/3.01cr

+3 votes
105 views
Box office Number arrived from few territories &
Sultan saw Huge Growth in that Territories.
.
Territory : Wed/Thus
.
Punjab : 4cr/4.02cr
Raj : 2.15cr/2.65cr
CI : 1.39cr/1.91cr
Nizam : 2.45cr/3.01cr
.
Courtsy - Aditya Chowksy [ Phantom Films Pvt. Ltd]
asked Jul 7, 2016 in Movie Discussions by Rocsky Unit Manager (31,986 points)
23% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes

...............30cr for today...........

answered Jul 7, 2016 by Grand Nova Star (150,335 points)

Ab Sab kuch Mumbai , Dehli circuit pe depend karta hain.
.
If there is small drop <10% then figure simillar to day 1 because small circuit fill the gap.

+2 votes

Muslim dominated areas will be consistent.. Others might dip a bit

answered Jul 7, 2016 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,924 points)