• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+3 votes
105 views
Box office Number arrived from few territories &
Sultan saw Huge Growth in that Territories.
.
Territory : Wed/Thus
.
Punjab : 4cr/4.02cr
Raj : 2.15cr/2.65cr
CI : 1.39cr/1.91cr
Nizam : 2.45cr/3.01cr
.
Courtsy - Aditya Chowksy [ Phantom Films Pvt. Ltd]
asked in Movie Discussions by Unit Manager (31.7k points)
24% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes

...............30cr for today...........

answered by Star (145k points)
0

Ab Sab kuch Mumbai , Dehli circuit pe depend karta hain.
.
If there is small drop <10% then figure simillar to day 1 because small circuit fill the gap.

+2 votes

Muslim dominated areas will be consistent.. Others might dip a bit

answered by Production Accountant (20.9k points)