Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 517 points
  2. Ajay - 456 points
  3. Intense - 442 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  6. Roman - 275 points
  7. SSk - 236 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 194 points
  10. shah - 169 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 143 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 122 points
  14. Seinfeld - 118 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 89 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 72 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  20. suraj.j - 68 points
  21. Greek God - 66 points
  22. Rocsky - 59 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

966 users

+3 votes
103 views
Will Salman khan Break Its Own record of Highest Opening Day. Trade : 39.16cr & Producer : 40.35cr [only Hindi] ?
.
* Happy New Year :-
Day 1 Producer figure : 42.62cr {Only Hindi}
Day 1 Trade figure : 36.31cr {Only Hindi}

.
* Prem Ratan Dhan Payo :-
Day 1 Producer figure : 40.35cr {Only Hindi}
Day 1 Trade figure : 39.16cr {Only Hindi}
in Movies by Unit Manager (32.5k points)
26% Accept Rate
0

Sulta was releasing in tamil naaa.

2 Answers

+1 vote

Highest single day record can only be broken on holidays. Today is not a holiday so not possible. Tomorrow there is a chance.

by Assistant Director (41.6k points)
0 votes

Yes BOI figures touch and go...........
but it will be the evening shows that will decide whether it will topple 40cr barrier(BOI) or not.... till now Happy new year figures seems tough...... depends upon morning opening...........

by Producer (114k points)
...