Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 229 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 98 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
106 views
Will Salman khan Break Its Own record of Highest Opening Day. Trade : 39.16cr & Producer : 40.35cr [only Hindi] ?
.
* Happy New Year :-
Day 1 Producer figure : 42.62cr {Only Hindi}
Day 1 Trade figure : 36.31cr {Only Hindi}

.
* Prem Ratan Dhan Payo :-
Day 1 Producer figure : 40.35cr {Only Hindi}
Day 1 Trade figure : 39.16cr {Only Hindi}
in Movies by Assistant Director (40.2k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Sulta was releasing in tamil naaa.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Highest single day record can only be broken on holidays. Today is not a holiday so not possible. Tomorrow there is a chance.

by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
selected by
0 votes

Yes BOI figures touch and go...........
but it will be the evening shows that will decide whether it will topple 40cr barrier(BOI) or not.... till now Happy new year figures seems tough...... depends upon morning opening...........

by Producer (114k points)