Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+5 votes
269 views
MOVIE PROD FIG BOI FIG VERDICT

WANTED [2009]
61cr 60.24cr HIT

DABANGG [2010]
143cr 141.24cr BLOCKBUSTER

BODYGUARD [2011]
145cr 144.78cr BLOCKBUSTER

EK THA TIGER [2012]
199cr 186.14cr BLOCKBUSTER

CHENNAI EXPRESS [2013]
227cr 207.69cr BLOCKBUSTER

KICK [2014]
233cr 211.63cr BLOCKBUSTER

BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN [2015]
321cr 315.49cr ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Well I Have Projected Sultan Lifetime At ₹295-305cr. Lets See Where It Ends. Another ATBB For Salman As Overseas Too Seems To Go Above $15mn Thanks To Extended Weekend.

by Super-star (168k points)
selected by
0

Maan gye bhai
And 240? I think that pretty high. Holiday release is a must to even think of breaching 200

0

And you said itd be atbb at thosr numbers.. So whats your take about verdict now?

0

Well Lets Hope I Get It Right For Raees.
Anyways Yup Its ATBB But I Feel Theres Too Many ATBB Out There. And Its Not That ATBB Is Universal Verdict. Its Just Coined By BOI.

So I Now Just Consider Blickbuster Verdict And ATBB As Same. If It Was Upto Me I Would Not Give ATBB To Any Of Bajrangi, D3 And Sultan ATBB. Only 3 Idiots Is Something An ATBB & Upto Sone Extent PK.

0

Yeah lets see where raees lands in temrs of LT
I hope it does 200 somehow

+1 vote

So pretty much every year eid release surpasses the previous EID. Want SRK to book the 2018 EID for Adi's movie or any other commercial release. Opening records will tumble either ways

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0 votes

Himesh Reshamiya= Koi Shaq.... Wats up....!!!!!

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
What do you guys think of Background score of Sultan?
0 votes

This time my prediction (which I do on basis of how much I like and other factors) went wrong....Chances of Sultan doing 300 cr is too high but Bajrangi Bhaijaan is touch and go....Lets see where it ends

by Producer (102k points)
–1 vote

max 245cr................

by Casting Director (18.9k points)
...