+4 votes
102 views
asked in Movies by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

1000 screens is a very good num....all india would be around 2700-2800 screens.....

great ...

answered by Assistant Director (58.5k points)
selected by
0

It is actually equivalent to 300 screens as most will be a show or two.

+1 vote

Well 29 Wasnt Good Date For Kabali. Great They Choose 22nd Only.

answered by Super-star (175k points)
0

29th is the Malay dubbed release date I guess.. 22nd is for Tamil, Telugu & Hindi.