Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. shah - 234 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 190 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 63 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
235 views

in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I didn't get what the fcuk is this shit. But, can say it made poor impression on me.

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
selected by
0

Well it's based on the famous 1989 tv series Baywatch which had Pamela Anderson...

0

BTW you've started watching FRIENDS... Joey & Chandler's favorite show is Baywatch.

0

Well, I wasn't judging the content, it might be good, I wish it may be good. My take was particularly on this poster that I didn't find good enough to praise it.
Anyway, I think I could be really tough task to convert a whole Tv series in into 2 and half hours of movie. And also hard to stand up with audiences' expectations. Lets see how it goes.
And it's good if Chandler and Joey liked it.
I wish if it were favourite of Monica too.

0 votes

ee cinema Flop avvali ani mey bhagwan ko prayer kartha hu...

so that her feet stands on earth..................

by Assistant Director (57k points)
0 votes

Rock ne achha bajaya hoga.... PC ko. I mean... Mara hoga. I mean... Kiya hoga. I mean.... khela hoga. I mean... Dabaya hoga.
I mean... PC ke Sath football.. khela hoga. Goal mara hoga. Phir Raat ko guitar bajake party.. Kiya hoga.

by Executive Producer (65k points)
0 votes

What the hell is this! But PC is getting hotter day by day!

by Star (148k points)
...