Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 517 points
  2. Ajay - 456 points
  3. Intense - 442 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  6. Roman - 275 points
  7. SSk - 236 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 194 points
  10. shah - 169 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 143 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 122 points
  14. Seinfeld - 118 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 89 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 72 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  20. suraj.j - 68 points
  21. Greek God - 66 points
  22. Rocsky - 59 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

966 users

+4 votes
223 views

in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I didn't get what the fcuk is this shit. But, can say it made poor impression on me.

by Assistant Director (51.7k points)
selected by
0

Well it's based on the famous 1989 tv series Baywatch which had Pamela Anderson...

0

BTW you've started watching FRIENDS... Joey & Chandler's favorite show is Baywatch.

0

Well, I wasn't judging the content, it might be good, I wish it may be good. My take was particularly on this poster that I didn't find good enough to praise it.
Anyway, I think I could be really tough task to convert a whole Tv series in into 2 and half hours of movie. And also hard to stand up with audiences' expectations. Lets see how it goes.
And it's good if Chandler and Joey liked it.
I wish if it were favourite of Monica too.

0 votes

ee cinema Flop avvali ani mey bhagwan ko prayer kartha hu...

so that her feet stands on earth..................

by Assistant Director (55.2k points)
0 votes

Rock ne achha bajaya hoga.... PC ko. I mean... Mara hoga. I mean... Kiya hoga. I mean.... khela hoga. I mean... Dabaya hoga.
I mean... PC ke Sath football.. khela hoga. Goal mara hoga. Phir Raat ko guitar bajake party.. Kiya hoga.

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
0 votes

What the hell is this! But PC is getting hotter day by day!

by Star (145k points)
...