Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 397 points
  2. Ajay - 353 points
  3. Intense - 352 points
  4. SSk - 333 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 148 points
  9. suraj.j - 140 points
  10. Suhas - 132 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 114 points
  12. mr.hola - 102 points
  13. devendran - 102 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 74 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 61 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 43 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
90 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

K3 would have been badly affected at plexes so CE175cr and K3 135cr.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
–1
good answer not like others who tries to be diplomatic where BOI has itself said K3 benefitted from diwali holidays after that it colud bnot sustain once holidays were over
+2 votes

This clash would have been certain if salman had a film released on eid. Anyways i think both collection would have been almost equal. Ce around 145-155 crore and k3 around 140 crore or so

by
0
Agree Completely. ..
+1
Great Sammy... you have become quite sensible now...!!unlike some others...
0
Hehe! Pehle main unsensible tha kya? Lol!
+1 vote

It would have hampered both films collection to their real collection especially ce as both would have done equally good collection but still way less than their potential sameway I feel if both k3 & ce interchange there release dates both would have performed the way the other performed...

by Director (130k points)
edited by