Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 289 points
  2. Intense - 252 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 145 points
  5. Roman - 114 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  9. Rahul - 106 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 92 points
  12. shah - 80 points
  13. nitesh singh - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 61 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 43 points
  20. playboy - 42 points
  21. Suhas - 41 points
  22. Sanal - 39 points
  23. God Father - 36 points
  24. Grand Nova - 31 points
  25. Sss d - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+3 votes
191 views

Kabali 's Malaysian distributor confirms release for July 29th!

in Movies by All Time best! (266k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

finally........july 29th....

Kabali daa....................

by Assistant Director (57.5k points)
selected by
–2 votes

rajnikanth jaisa darpok main kahi nahi dekha kabhi 8th july se postponed karke 15 july ,fir 22nd fir 29,ekbaat toh tay hain picture toh buri tarah se pitegi,firse distributer ko paisa return karna parega

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
0

This is how it works in South... A biggie doesn't get released on the said date. Fans are used to it. They till now never announced a proper date for Kabali... It was only assumed to release on April 15th, then on May 20th followed by July 1st then July 15th & now July 29th.

It was only Malaysian promotional posters that quoted July 1st as the date which they removed later. July 29th, 2016 is the new date once again Malay distributors are using in the promotional posters.

This thing is way too common for Rajinikanth...

Lingaa - postponed several times before releasing on 12th Dec 2014.

Kochadaiiyaan - postponed from Diwali 2012 to several dates & even 9th May 2014 but only to be released on 23rd May 2014.

Currently which movie is the biggest dark horse of this year?