Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 227 points
  2. Ajay - 203 points
  3. Rancho - 157 points
  4. Roman - 104 points
  5. playboy - 104 points
  6. Lambodar - 100 points
  7. Grand Nova - 93 points
  8. Nikeel - 92 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 88 points
  10. nitesh singh - 77 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 64 points
  13. shah - 51 points
  14. Suhas - 47 points
  15. SSk - 47 points
  16. Sandeep - 47 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. kashyap123 - 37 points
  20. Rahul - 35 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  22. Sanal - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 34 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

267k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
217 views

in Movies by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

i want just rajini style mannerisms and punch dialogues..that went missing in his latest films...

by Assistant Director (57.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Thats Good Fox Took It. I Want Fox To Take Baahubali : The Conclusion.
Anyways I Hope They Got It In ₹3-5cr Otherwise Its Disaster Written Over It.

by Super-star (172k points)
0

its a just warming up rajini hindi market before robo2 arrival...they are not expecting anything from hindi.....

this time other than south and traditional tamil overseas they are eyeing on malayasia main language malay market .....they are releasing in 400-450 screens in malayasia inc malay and tamil.

0

Yeah I Read Somewhere They Are Targetting MYR50mn. Thats Insane.

0

50m MR is a over exaggerated tamil hype fig....but with good wom 15-20m MYR is definitely
on cards inc tamil,malay....

malaasia is a muslim majority country so there is no big local films pre-eid. Post eid movie business spikes high...kabali has to share screens with local & holly films..

so 50m MYR is merely impossible now.