Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,342 answers

304,874 comments

396 users

Saif Ali Khan: Kareena and I are expecting our first child in December.

+3 votes
167 views

http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/entertainment/hindi/bollywood/news/Saif-Ali-Khan-Kareena-and-I-are-expecting-our-first-child-in-December/articleshow/53019463.cms

Yes, putting a stamp of confirmation on all the speculations and news reports about Kareena Kapoor Khan'spregnancy, her hubby, NawabSaif Ali Khan has issued a statement to the media confirming that his Begum Bebo is indeed pregnant and they are expecting their first child inDecember.

The statement issued by Saif reads, "My wife and I would like to announce that we are expecting our first child in December. We would like to thank our well wishers for their blessings and support and also the press for their discretion and patience." Now this, for sure, is one of the best news we have heard in the longest time.

While Kareena will now take a break from work and will go on a much-needed sabbatical, her fans will have to wait for a while till she makes her comeback to films post welcoming her motherhood. But needless to say, her fans would be more than happy for her and we too would like to congratulate the royal couple and wish them good luck!

asked Jul 2, 2016 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,198 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Great news.Congrats in advance to Saif and Kareena.

answered Jul 4, 2016 by Sanal Star (142,724 points)
selected Jul 4, 2016 by suhas
0 votes

Congrats saif,good work.:-)

answered Feb 9, 2017 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,452 points)
0 votes

yeah but............who's the father of the child??????

answered Feb 9, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (150,923 points)