• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

290k comments

391 users

+3 votes
164 views

http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/entertainment/hindi/bollywood/news/Saif-Ali-Khan-Kareena-and-I-are-expecting-our-first-child-in-December/articleshow/53019463.cms

Yes, putting a stamp of confirmation on all the speculations and news reports about Kareena Kapoor Khan'spregnancy, her hubby, NawabSaif Ali Khan has issued a statement to the media confirming that his Begum Bebo is indeed pregnant and they are expecting their first child inDecember.

The statement issued by Saif reads, "My wife and I would like to announce that we are expecting our first child in December. We would like to thank our well wishers for their blessings and support and also the press for their discretion and patience." Now this, for sure, is one of the best news we have heard in the longest time.

While Kareena will now take a break from work and will go on a much-needed sabbatical, her fans will have to wait for a while till she makes her comeback to films post welcoming her motherhood. But needless to say, her fans would be more than happy for her and we too would like to congratulate the royal couple and wish them good luck!

asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (244k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Great news.Congrats in advance to Saif and Kareena.

answered by Director (140k points)
selected by
0 votes

Congrats saif,good work.:-)

answered by Assistant Director (54.5k points)
0 votes

yeah but............who's the father of the child??????

answered by Star (145k points)
...