Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,980 questions

251,445 answers

307,755 comments

396 users

Theri Final Total WW collections...

+3 votes
165 views

NoImage

asked Jun 30, 2016 in Movie Discussions by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,455 points)
89% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

ABO Has Underreported Theri. TN Share Hit ₹50cr Itself.
Here's Figure I Believe.
:small

answered Jun 30, 2016 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,970 points)
selected Jul 13, 2016 by lxbhsh

hmm.. @Cinema_babu fig... Chengalpet,Karanataka fig are inflated.but i think kerala is 16cr.

wait for tamilboxoffice1 fig...

But here even TN is too less by ABO.

ya..thats what i'm saying chengalpet is the biggest circuit in TN. Theri is late release there because of some distributor issue.So it didn't collect big there.and i doubt that coimbatore fig too...
i don't know that exact fig but i think theri TN is around 73-74cr

and u can see the exact round numbers there
chengalpet--10cr,coimbatore-15cr...cooked up numbers ..i guess..

Chenglapet has potential of 15cr gross so 10cr isnt big deal imo as it ran very well.

+2 votes

Andhra Boxoffice is always biased towards Vijay. So 10 to 15% of increment is expected from him.
In Tamil websites & Circles it is 120 cr Maximum.

answered Jun 30, 2016 by Sampath Location Scout (4,734 points)