Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,212 questions

240,438 answers

291,143 comments

390 users

Top Worldwide Grossers 2016 - Airlift Still Leads - BOI

+6 votes
141 views
http://www.boxofficeindia.com/art_detail.php?articalid=2117#.V3S7_kt94dV

Airlift is still remains the highest Worldwide grosser but Sultan will be hoping to go past in a few days. The film is the only one to cross 200 crore Worldwide this year as Housefull 3 looks like missing the mark by a few crore. Fan also missed the 200 crore mark due to a poor domestic performance. Kapoor & Sons fared very well Overseas which gives it a healthy Worldwide figure. The top Worldwide grossers of 2016 till date are as follows.

1. Airlift - 210 crore

2. Housefull 3 - 193 crore (25 days)

3. Fan - 185 crore

4. Kapoor & Sons  - 143 crore

5. Neerja  - 119 crore

The above films are only films to cross 100 crore Worldwide with Ki & Ka very close to it and Udta Punjab may end very close to 100 crore or actaully get there depending on how much it can add to its business over the next 4-5 days. .
asked Jun 29, 2016 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (244,874 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

good...............

now sultan storm coming what will happen................

200 cr in weekend............

answered Jun 29, 2016 by power Assistant Director (42,202 points)
selected Jul 4, 2016 by suhas
+2 votes

Sultan will surpass the ww gross of Airlift within the weknd itself..

answered Jun 29, 2016 by Irdwhelp Second Unit Director (79,874 points)