Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
182 views

in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

good thing is the they are trying bring us 2000yr old emperor story

and bad thing is bala is in lead role....................................

here bad thing completely overshadows good thing.......

by Assistant Director (56.6k points)
selected by
0

Is it mega fan speaking inside you.

0

no mahn..i'm just megastar fan not complete Mega clan fan...and i don't like this guy balakrishna.

apart from that This Gauthami putra shatakarni is greatest king of Shatavahana empire that ruled AP,TS,KA & maharastra from 200bc to 200ad...such a great history/story. needs a young star and some good budget.

not this bala...

0 votes

This man's film are hillarious. Pointing a finger and train moves backwards, fighting 200 people at same time, fighting goons with his Cock (Murga). He copies songs and scenes from everywhere. How people tolerates such a 300 pound gorilla on screen.

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
0

Oh you meant this scene... Since you said, he fights "goons" with cock, I got confused. This scene he dares the goon to fight his cock.

0

Stardom is a whole different thing in South. But he doesn't have the looks for films he does.

0

Well he's 56 years old & refuses to play his age. His heroines in his recent films are Radhika Apte, Sonal Chauhan, Sneha Ullal etc...

But he's not a big star just because he's the sixth son of NTR Senior. When it comes to politics we can say he's an MLA because of his father & afterall TDP - Telugu Desam Party founded by his father is again the ruling party of Andhra Pradesh & his brother-in-law is the CM.

Anyways, when it comes to his film career, he has achieved through his talent. He has proved at times how good an actor he is. Ofcourse he has been repetitive & has done more number of useless movies. Yet he has 3 All Time Blockbusters under his name. The last ATBB of his came 15 years ago.

0

@greekgod...

...