Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
286 views
Bollywood 's Top 5 Distributor share in 2016 :-
.
(1) Airlift - 58.0cr means 46.48% Distributor share [NBOC : 123.8cr*]
.
(2) Fan - 41.50cr means 50.09% DS [NBOC : 82.85cr*]
.
(3) Baaghi - 38cr means 50% Ds [NBOC : 76.03cr*]
.
(4) Neerja - 32cr means 43.95% DS [NBOC : 72.80cr*]
.
(5) Kapoor And Sons - 32cr means 44.59% DS [NBOC : 71.26cr*]
.
Note :-
- Fan & Baaghi 's  Distributor Share is high as 50% because Both have Collected more then 95% of there Lifetime Collection in Just 2 weeks.
- FAN collect 80cr approx in 2 Week & Baaghi collect 72.25cr approx in 2 Week
.
All Data taken from BOI  Articals, here main Source - http://boxofficeindia.com/art_detail.php?articalid=2072
in Movies by Unit Manager (34k points)
30% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

+2 votes

Distributor share niklay ga sultan se. The only actor to have given 4 over 100cr distributor's share movies .

Salman Khan = 4
Aamir Khan = 3
Srk = 1
Hrithik Roshan = what's a 100cr distributor share ( biggest film of the year, double dhamaka)

by Star (152k points)
0

It true that when Sultan releasted, then -

.
Sultan Distributor Share >> Fan and Airlift combined Dist. Share (99.5cr)

+2 votes

This year Bollywood performance is poor....somehow Sultan saved it....

hope upcoming biggies also performs well.....

by Assistant Director (55.8k points)