Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,234 questions

240,593 answers

291,395 comments

390 users

Have a look at the Bollywood 50cr club since 2010. - BOI (100cr films aren't considered to shorten the list.)

+6 votes
184 views

2010 to till now = 56 films


25. My Name Is Khan [2010]

26. Housefull [2010]

27. Raajneeti [2010]

28. Once Upon A Time in Mumbaai [2010]

29. Tees Maar Khan [2010]

30. Yamla Pagla Deewana [2011]

31. Delhi Belly [2011]

32. Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara [2011]

33. Singham [2011]

34. Mere Brother Ki Dulhan [2011]

35. Rockstar [2011]

36. The Dirty Picture [2011]

37. Kahaani [2012]

38. Cocktail [2012]

39. Raaz 3 [2012]

40. OMG - Oh My God! [2012]

41. Student of the Year [2012]

42. Son of Sardaar [2012]

43. Talaash [2012]

44. Khiladi 786 [2012]

45. Race 2 [2013]

46. Special 26 [2013]

47. Aashiqui 2 [2013]

48. Shootout At Wadala [2013]

49. Raanjhanaa [2013]

50. OUATIMD [2013]

51. Satyagraha [2013]

52. Besharam [2013]

53. Grand Masti [2013]

54. R... Rajkumar [2013]

55. Gunday [2014]

56. Queen [2014]

57. Main Tera Hero [2014]

58. Heropanti [2014]

59. Humshakals [2014]

60. Ek Villain [2014]

61. Entertainment [2014]

62. Mary Kom [2014]

63. Action Jackson [2014]

64. Baby [2015]

65. Gabbar Is Back [2015]

66. Piku [2015]

67. Dil Dhadakne Do [2015]

68. Drishyam [2015]

69. Brothers [2015]

70. Welcome Back [2015]

71. Singh Is Bliing [2015]

72. Pyaar Ka Punchnama 2 [2015]

73. Tamasha [2015]

74. Neerja [2016]

75. Kapoor & Sons [2016]

76. Ki & Ka [2016]

77. Fan [2016]

78. Baaghi [2016]

79. Housefull 3 [2016]

80. Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania [2014]

Source: boxofficeindia.com

asked Jun 7, 2016 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (245,202 points)
100% Accept Rate

You missed Akshay's Boss.....

Nope.. According to BOI, Boss didn't cross 50cr. It's 49.89cr nett.

Bro what about Haider?

@shajandeepu ... No Haider was around 48cr nett...

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good post.Now even small films can do 50 cr with good WOM.Expecting many films to join the list from this year.

answered Jun 14, 2016 by Sanal Director (139,844 points)
selected Jun 18, 2016 by suhas
0 votes

Around 80 Films Manage The Feat Out Of Which Most Came From 2013 & 20!4. Year Of Medium Films. 2016 Will Definitely Churn Hughest Number Of Films In Same Club.

answered Jun 14, 2016 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (166,433 points)