Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 444 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 209 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 158 points
  9. Suhas - 154 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 93 points
  15. Rocsky - 83 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 66 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Irdwhelp - 60 points
  21. Invincible - 60 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
195 views
Que - Which Movie will Break HNY Fake Opening Day Record of 44.97cr ?
in General by Unit Manager (39k points)
72% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes

AN unprecedented 9cr manipulation on day 1. thats crazy...

.. when krrish 3 manipulated 7cr on day one ..everyone thought no one will be able to break this record...but they underestimated RCE calculator..

.. the first calculator in india that used world class vfx to calculating HNY day one collection. 36cr ko 45cr bana diya.

agar bajrangi bhaijaan ko RCE calculator ya phir Roshan pro calculator k though process kiya jata to india main 500cr karti.

i had high hopes form dilwale to break that 9cr manipulation mark on day 1 but that underperformed

but independence day will bring high hopes for corruption

by Star (152k points) 2 flags
+1 vote

Sultan if releases on Day of Eid for sure most probably

by Producer (103k points)
+1 vote

Hahahaha......Fake....but tell me what about fake 1st sunday collections of Pk......36cr....then 37cr... then 38....then 38.50.....in Next update it will be above 40cr......expect BOI Hny was 40cr day grosser....... so chill.....Prdp failed.. but I'm damm sure..Sultan will break this on EID Day........
Biggest Single Day Record of HNY......
And a big question for you, you think HNY 45cr is fake......... No problem but who will break record of worldwide gross.. of 71cr according to BOI even....
Moreover..... no film can take pride of being 1st film to gross 50cr.... in India on day one.....
This record will remain entact forever..........

by Producer (114k points) 1 flag
edited by
...