Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+1 vote
486 views

in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
4 flags
0

Why so much down votes and flags..??

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

by Editor (82.3k points)
selected by
+8 votes

Well I Surely Missed That Moment But You Might Not Miss It.

by Super-star (168k points)
0

@Jatinder ... No need for you to do that.. But anyways good... Plus we already had an argument above... Nothing much left there anyways.

0

Why you making that downvote thing big? Its common.183k pts hain tho kya fark padega!

0

@Sanal ... It's not the down vote... It's the attitude that I condemn. Back in PRDP days, there were a team of you know who & they were giving down votes to any post remotely relared to an actor or his film. Ek ne -ve vote diya toh baki join kar lete for no reason.

Even this post, negative votes happened a lot later. When I made the post & for 1 hour it had a decent fun answer by user Criminal & no negative votes infact none of the answers are negative too. Before lrdwhelp & Anand could answer there were 4 answers & all were positive. So again, negative vote trending has happened. I am questioning this attitude.

183k points or not doesn't matter. Has never mattered.

0

Yup.I gave 3.5 stars to PRDP in my review coz i liked it and i got dozen of downvotes lol.It happens.

+2 votes

Jatinder paaji just nailed it lol.And people make fun of Sooryavansham coz its telecasted like everyday on Max.Thats why trend it.

by Star (145k points)
+2 votes

Don't Know whether SOORYAVANSHAM is trending in Twitter or not as SOORYAVANSHAM is a Daily Soap in Set Max... but Here in this Forum A Post is made to trend tge MOVIE of SET MAX "SOORYAVANSHAM"....btw is there any Guinness World Record for Maximum Telecast of 1 particular Movie in 1 particular channel.

If there is...dan undoubtedly SOORYAVANSHAM is one of the Top Contender for that Coveted Tag

by Camera Operator (10.9k points)
+1 vote

There were tweets like @SetMax phir se Sooryavansham dikha do but we cannot bear Dilwale..ROFL

by Star (150k points)
+1 vote

There are rumors that Big B have banned set max in his house because his granddaughter started calling him as Thakur Bhanupratap..........

by Mega Star (207k points)
0

Lol...epic....!!!......

0 votes

Gore Gore Sapne Mere Barso Se The Kitne Adhoore. Dheere Dheere Rang Lagake Tune Kar Diye Unko Poore...
Wada Hai Wada, Chahenge Tujhko, Jeevan Se Jyada..
Hai Wada Wada...

by Director (135k points)