Well It depends on that, what is your perception about cinema...">
Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+16 votes
94 views
Shah Rukh Khan is known as the loverboy, Aaamir as Perfectionist and Salman Bhai as Dabangg. What do you think - who is the real entertainer of Bollywood?? Anyone??
in Archived by

3 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

Well It depends on that, what is your perception about cinema & what is entertainment for you.If a person likes to watch romance movies then no one is better than SRK in romance genre, for those who like macho & action elements in a movie for them, there's Salman Khan, he's the best in action masala genre followed by Akshay Kumar.If you don't like above mentioned things much & you are more of a lover of good cinema and content based movies then It's Aamir Khan, you won't be disappointed, if you like to watch good movie with great content.(or you can say a bit hatke kinda flicks) other actors like Hrithik Roshan and Ranbir Kapoor(now) too do that kinda movies.As I am more of a lover of good cinema and that provides me entertainment, So for me any kinda well made movie is always welcome and among mainstream Hindi films actors, I admire Aamir Khan & Hrithik Roshan(not their fan but an admirer) for the kind of film they do.Coming to your question, Indian audiences like to watch action movies & romantic movies most, so from a larger audience perspective, It's Salman Khan & Shahrukh Khan, who are the real "entertainer" of bollywood, though the tag entertainer is associated more with Salman Khan now-a-days.

by Production Designer (14.8k points)
selected by
+5 votes
For me Akshay Kumar is the best entertainer..!!
by Director (135k points)
0
How u say?
+4 votes
For me its Aamir Khan without a doubt.............
by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by