+7 votes
344 views

Predict in this order -:  

1.) First Day

2.) First Weekend

3.) First Week
 

Rules -:

  • You must post the predictions before 8.30AM IST, 3rd June, 2016.
  • Answer edited after the time limit will not be considered.
  • No need to post different predictions based on different aspects like negative/mixed/positive WOM.
  • Winner(s) of each prediction will awarded 500 points for each correct prediction and anyone who gets all correct(near actuals) will be awarded 1000 points more as bonus.
closed with the note: Time's Up!
asked in Predictions by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
53% Accept Rate

closed by
0

first of all ........you want me to follow rules?!?!?!1
you think i follow rules..... i dont follow rules.......i intend to break them....
secondly ...... i will see you in the answer section

                                          .to be continued........

14 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

First Day-16.5 cr
Weekend -53.5 cr
Week-80 cr

answered by Producer (105k points)
selected by
+3 votes

.......22 cr.......65cr .......92 cr.

answered by Star (160k points)
0

what kind of prediction is that....?!?!?!

+3 votes

1st day 16cr 1st weekend 51cr 1st week 71cr

answered by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

you need to re evaluate your prediction skills

0

Grand nova bhai humain to ye lagta hai bhala apna tajruba bhi batao likhdo apni prediction dekhte hain apka experiance wese bhi 8 din main pata chal jaega

+3 votes

1.) First Day-13.6-14 cr

2.) First Weekend-52-53cr

3.) First Week-75cr

answered by Location Manager (7.6k points)
+3 votes

1.) First Day - 18.25cr

2.) First Weekend - 59cr

3.) First Week - 90cr

answered by Production Designer (14.8k points)
+3 votes

1st day -- 17.25cr
wknd -- 54.5cr
week -- 76.5cr

answered by Cinematographer (94.1k points)
0

.......now that is the correct way to do a prediction .....

0

Dhanyawad bhaijaan...

+2 votes

1st day 14.5
1st weekend :41 cr
1st week: 61 cr

answered by Camera Operator (11.7k points)
0

tu jeetne wala hai prediction contest

0

Dekhte hain bhai

+1 vote

Advance booking is very very average. So seeing that i will predict,
.
Day one - 18.5 cr

Weekend - 61 cr

First week - 88 cr

answered by Producer (109k points)
+1 vote

1st day=17.6
1st weeknd=50
1st week=74.4

answered by Casting Director (17.9k points)
0

Brilliant prediction santosh mahn....!!

+1 vote

1.) First Day 20.60cr

2.) First Weekend 63.40cr

3.) First Week 94.80cr

answered by Camera Operator (9.4k points)
+1 vote

First Day = 17 crores
.
First weekend = 52 crores
.
First week = 75 crores

answered by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
+1 vote

1St day - 17.5 cr
Weekend - 58 cr
Week- 92 cr

answered by Casting Director (16.5k points)
+1 vote

1st day- 16.5cr
Weekend - 50cr
Week - 75cr

answered by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
+1 vote

first day 16.6 cr

first weekend 48.6 cr

first week 64.6 cr

answered by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
...