Chat page for posting complaints.

Cool CSS Menus by Css3Menu.com

Any articles or images published are copyright to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended and if there is an issue with the content used please contact us. 
 
Latest Articles from Main Site

According To Komal Nahata,Dhoom:3 Running Time Is 172 Minutes.What You Say Good Or Bad For The Movie's Collection?

9 like 0 dislike
143 views
Follow me on Twitter
asked Nov 29, 2013 in Old by Real Champ Producer (80,403 points)
99% Accept Rate 19 68 415
Like this post? Consider sharing it on -

6 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Not good decision.....Too long means less multiplex shows which will affect collections badly....

answered Nov 29, 2013 by moviezfun Executive Producer (69,986 points)  20 53 373
selected Nov 29, 2013 by Real Champ
3 like 0 dislike

So it'll be almost 3 hour long

answered Nov 29, 2013 by Super Nova Unit Manager (35,107 points)  12 34 246
3 like 0 dislike

Damnit,that's too long,but that means it has plenty of content in it,and since it has Aamir,that means good content.....With such runtime,that would mean around 2 shows per screen less than Ek tha tiger.

Follow me on Twitter
answered Nov 29, 2013 by Navoarsenal Super-star (184,065 points)  32 158 1201
Dude screen itself means shows
screen doesnt mean shows....1 screen can have 5-6-7 shows...single screen theatres generally have 4 shows(unless they have early morning shows) in their one and only screen....while multiplexes generally have 5-7 shows(depending on runtime) in their multiple screens
Haha, yeah right!
Lollllll....
3 like 0 dislike

Back to back 4 shows.........

answered Nov 29, 2013 by kashyap123 Unit Manager (34,675 points)  12 39 214
bas !! 300-400 shows toh bante hai
ahahahaha.......................
Ghajini was 180min
3 like 0 dislike

Its good means film will have something good in it if its this long hopefully its fast paced and. makes the runtime look short...

answered Nov 29, 2013 by naya yug Second Unit Director (100,819 points)  19 75 685
2 like 0 dislike

Doesn't matter with Aamir khan movie even his previous movie Ghajini and 3 Idiots both are 3 hours long and both are record braker at that time and i am sure this trend will continue with D3.

answered Nov 29, 2013 by deepak_bishty Executive Producer (64,045 points)  11 30 341
...