Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,455 questions

236,496 answers

285,966 comments

381 users

Your reaction When you get to know the first day collection of your movie. Sarbjit

+2 votes
237 views
asked May 20, 2016 in Trolls by Grand Nova Star (140,844 points)
67% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

answered May 20, 2016 by Irdwhelp Second Unit Director (78,140 points)
edited May 20, 2016 by Irdwhelp
0 votes

That happens when you don't cast the right actor or you are not able to make an actor act.Don't present and promote a film where it can attract it's target audience.

answered May 20, 2016 by karan khan Director (131,958 points)
0 votes

Watched the movie, Randeep Hooda

answered May 20, 2016 by Nitin K Camera Operator (11,269 points)