Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 345 points
  2. Ajay - 322 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  5. Suhas - 211 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 177 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 143 points
  10. shah - 130 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 117 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 108 points
  13. Seinfeld - 100 points
  14. mr.hola - 95 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 72 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 49 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 42 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. suraj.j - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

949 users

+6 votes
264 views
100cr Club 200cr Club

3 IDIOTS [2009]

PK [2014]

MY NAME IS KHAN [2010]
-

CHENNAI EXPRESS [2013]
-

DHOOM 3 [2013]
-

HAPPY NEW YEAR [2014]
-

PK [2014]
-

BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN [2015]
-

DILWALE [2015]
-
-

Source: boxofficeindia.com

Note: The list isn't ranked. It is just based on the release dates. If the number of days taken to cross 100cr or final gross is considered then the ranking will be a lot different.

in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Films In Order Of Crossing ₹100cr Chronologically.

  1. My Name Is Khan - September 2011
  2. 3 Idiots - January 2012
  3. Chennai Express - 24 August 2013
  4. Dhoom 3 - 27th December 2013
  5. Happy New Year - 14th November 2014
  6. P.K. - 31st December 2014
  7. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 20th July 2015
  8. Dilwale - 26th December 2015
  9. Bajirao Mastani - 14th January 2016
by Super-star (168k points)
selected by
+1 vote

good list

bajirao is surprising here....

so Christmas is even biggest period

for overseas....

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)