Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,628 questions

245,776 answers

299,066 comments

396 users

List of Hindi films in overseas 100cr club & 200cr club (gross).

+6 votes
255 views
100cr Club 200cr Club

3 IDIOTS [2009]

PK [2014]

MY NAME IS KHAN [2010]
-

CHENNAI EXPRESS [2013]
-

DHOOM 3 [2013]
-

HAPPY NEW YEAR [2014]
-

PK [2014]
-

BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN [2015]
-

DILWALE [2015]
-
-

Source: boxofficeindia.com

Note: The list isn't ranked. It is just based on the release dates. If the number of days taken to cross 100cr or final gross is considered then the ranking will be a lot different.

asked May 15, 2016 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (253,139 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Films In Order Of Crossing ₹100cr Chronologically.

  1. My Name Is Khan - September 2011
  2. 3 Idiots - January 2012
  3. Chennai Express - 24 August 2013
  4. Dhoom 3 - 27th December 2013
  5. Happy New Year - 14th November 2014
  6. P.K. - 31st December 2014
  7. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 20th July 2015
  8. Dilwale - 26th December 2015
  9. Bajirao Mastani - 14th January 2016
answered Jun 14, 2016 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,005 points)
selected Jun 18, 2016 by suhas
+1 vote

good list

bajirao is surprising here....

so Christmas is even biggest period

for overseas....

answered Jun 14, 2016 by power Assistant Director (44,919 points)