Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 281 points
  2. SSk - 273 points
  3. Intense - 253 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 165 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 101 points
  10. devendran - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 56 points
  17. kashyap123 - 55 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
295 views
Naam aur kaam se.......  Sultan
in Movies by Star (152k points)
68% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote

.........so they hv selected d right clip from which d trailer is 2 be made from.......gud....i just wish they hv chosen such a clip tht ppl cant easily find or else again everybody vl raise fingers at bhaijaan's film which i dont like.....

by Production Accountant (27.2k points) 2 flags
0

Like koi mil gaya hai taken from E. T, krrish 3 was taken from x men, kabil is taken from old salman Khan movie.... !!

0

....movie can be inspired by another movie.....nothingg wrong in it....problem arises when u dont hv enough capability 2 make an original teaser even.....anywayy et was inspired by satyajit ray's uncompleted film the alien....jfyki...

0

Gosh... Im tye luckiest guy alive. That last word before that smiling smiley.... Said it all.

+1 vote

Yes only 50 days then there will be one in december..
All other movies are just going to bomb including one certain haindicapped father made star whose sudden rise to fame afyer the psat with a certain actress

by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
0

Tum sab bhoolte nahi ho aamir aur uske fans ko chaatna. U guys have a crush on aamir?

0

Jo sach hai woh maine kaha..
Tum logo toh bewajah jannat ke maze dete ho srk fans ko

+1 vote

Well it can't get better titles than this for Salman...
From most Wanted Superstar to Dabangg Khan to Tiger of Bollywood & now Sultan of Box office...

by Editor (83.2k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Haryana ka Sher.... Haryana ke Shaan.... Sultan Ali khan............... EID.....

by Producer (114k points)
+1 vote

welcome..................to another blockbuster

or 300 cr...........

by Assistant Director (47k points)
0 votes

What????? MD and dangal are yet to arrive, then which biggest film of the year are you referring to? Shivaay??? Or that yrf production which stars that 2 rupees criminal who threatened his lawyers to accquit himself in that case?

by Director (132k points) 1 flag