Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 461 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. SSk - 318 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 311 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 290 points
  6. God Father - 224 points
  7. Roman - 218 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 208 points
  9. shah - 206 points
  10. suraj.j - 196 points
  11. Suhas - 184 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 127 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  17. Rocsky - 119 points
  18. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  19. IamRaj - 99 points
  20. nitesh singh - 96 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 79 points
  23. devendran - 78 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 59 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
227 views
Note :- South Figure Taken From Andhraboxoffice & Hindi Figure Taken from Koimoi
.
Here * means Multi-Lingual Movies
.
Top 20 WW Highest Grosser Movie Including Hindi,Tamil,Telugu -
.
1. PK = 792cr {Ind - 489cr & Oseas - 303cr}

2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan = 625.85cr {Ind - 432.46cr & Oseas - 193.39cr}

3. Baahubali* = 586.45cr {Ind - 511.35cr & Oseas - 75.10cr}

3. Dhoom 3* = 542cr {Ind - 372cr & Oseas - 170cr}

4. Chennai Express = 422cr {Ind - 301cr & Oseas - 121cr}

5. Prem Ratan Dhan  Payo* = 398.7cr {Ind - 305cr & Oseas - 93.7cr}

6. 3 Idiots = 395cr {Ind - 269cr & Oseas - 126cr}

7. Dilwale = 394.24cr {Ind - 214.15cr & Oseas - 180.09cr}

8. Happy New Year* = 385cr {Ind - 295cr & Oseas - 90cr}

9. Kick = 377.47cr {Ind - 309.89cr & Oseas - 67.58cr}

10. Krrish 3* = 374cr {Ind - 320cr & Oseas - 54cr}

11. Bajirao Mastani* = 366.83cr {Ind - 265cr & Oseas - 101.83cr}

12. Bang Bang* = 340cr {Ind - 261cr & Oseas - 79cr}

13. Ek Tha Tiger = 320cr {Ind - 263cr & Oseas - 57cr}

14. Yeh Jawaani Hain  Deewaani = 317cr {Ind - 259cr & Oseas - 58cr}

15. Enthiran/Robot* = 289 cr {Ind - 222.85cr & Oseas - 66.15cr}

16. Dabangg 2 = 265cr {Ind - 211cr & Oseas - 54cr}

17. Tanu Weds Manu  Returns = 258.80cr {Ind - 213cr & Oseas - 45.8cr}

18. Jab Tak Hai Jaan = 241cr {Ind - 161cr & Oseas - 80cr}

20. "I" Movie* = 239cr {Ind - 182.75cr & Oseas - 56.25cr}

21. Airlift = 231.6cr {Ind - 184cr & Oseas - 47.60cr}
http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=789
http://www.koimoi.com/box-office/bollywoods-top-worldwide-grossers/
http://www.tamilboxoffice1.com/2011/11/top-10-all-time-overseas-box-office.html
in General by Unit Manager (33.8k points)
30% Accept Rate
0

No. 3 is twice in the list.

4 Answers

+1 vote

irdwhelp, rocsky , agan, arvind , kowsigan, umersib.... these guys are the most unique users on this forum

by Star (152k points)
+1 vote

PK Record is unbreakable for few years.

by Costume designer (1k points)
0 votes

by Editor (82.6k points)
0 votes

3 South movies in top 20.Specially Baahubali in 3rd postion.And top 10 has 3 movies of 3 Khans.Great!

by Star (146k points)