Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 258 points
  2. SSk - 253 points
  3. Intense - 247 points
  4. Rancho - 230 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 152 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 127 points
  8. suraj.j - 107 points
  9. Suhas - 96 points
  10. devendran - 94 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 81 points
  12. Roman - 77 points
  13. mr.hola - 73 points
  14. Rocsky - 57 points
  15. kashyap123 - 53 points
  16. Maniac01 - 53 points
  17. Seinfeld - 49 points
  18. Sanal - 40 points
  19. Invincible - 40 points
  20. Tom Cruise - 39 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 35 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 29 points
  24. Santosh - 24 points
  25. God Father - 22 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
209 views

#24themovie piracy was taken on first day of release morning 9:45 am in Orion pvr mall Bangalore ..

#24TheMovie We have cancelled the digital licence of chennai #PVR #piracy

in Movies by All Time best! (260k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

If it's happening in PVR ...then, what should be expect from Single Screen.

by Star (151k points)
selected by
+1 vote

paise k liye ye log kisi bhe hadd tak ja sakte hain..... greed is the word..... i never understood this........if you have money for excessive food, clothes residence .... why would you wanna want more.....
there was an athlete ...i dont remember his name......he was a tennis player.... may be.... some endorsement called him to endorsement their product.... and said they'll give him "some" mil dollars...... he said whhy would i wannt that.... i already have "more than some" million dollars.

their eyes become bigger than their stomach..... typical of human specie. greedy stuffing their mouth with loads and loads of crap..... stepping on others shoulders for their own gain.....

social animals mainn isi liye inko animals kehte hain....

by Star (152k points)
...