Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,742 questions

242,395 answers

293,904 comments

396 users

All Time Top 20 Lifetime South WW Grossing Films - ABO. [Sarrainodu the new 100cr gross entrant]

+3 votes
113 views
1
BAHUBALI THE BEGINNING [2015]
586.45cr (estimated)
2
ENTHIRAN [2010]
289cr
3
I [2015]
239cr
4
SIVAJI THE BOSS [2007]
155cr
5
LINGAA [2014]
154cr
6
MAGADHEERA [2009]
150cr
7
SRIMANTHUDU [2015]
144.55cr
8
THERI [2016]
TBA
9
ATTARINTIKI DAREDI [2013]
131cr
10
VEDALAM [2015]
126cr
11
THUPPAKKI [2012]
125cr
12
KATHTHI [2014]
125cr
13
SINGAM II [2013]
122cr
14
KANCHANA 2 [2015]
113cr
15
VISHWAROOPAM [2013]
108cr
16
GABBAR SINGH [2012]
104cr
17
RACE GURRAM [2014]
102cr
18
PULI [2015]
101.90cr
19
SARRAINODU [2016]
100.65cr (still running)
20
DOOKUDU [2011]
100cr

http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=789&cid=6&fid=26

asked May 9, 2016 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (248,200 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Good.Congrats to Allu Arjun for his 2nd 100 cr grosser.

answered May 9, 2016 by Sanal Star (140,142 points)
selected May 26, 2016 by suhas
+1 vote

.........jai mahismati..............

answered May 9, 2016 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,239 points)