Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 89 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+4 votes
286 views
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Well it's not ar all based on Rani Padmavati.
In Super Cinema walo article se bhi copy paste karna nahi aata.
As per story printed in today's Bombay Times and Mumbai Mirror it's based on Alauddin Khilji's and his obsession with Rani Padmini(Rajput).How

by Director (132k points)
selected by
0

Sorry for the inconvenience but Padmavati is on Queen of Chittor who was Raja Ratan Singh's wife. - Super Cinema

+1 vote

Another huge project on the way.Lets see who he casts as main lead.Maybe Deepika again.

by Star (145k points)
+1 vote

by Mega Star (207k points)
0

How come?????????????????????

+1 vote

Hirani & SLB . so I think this time postponement is a safe option.

by Production Accountant (21.3k points)