• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+2 votes
327 views
asked in General by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
43% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

na ghar ka na ghat ka wali baat hogayi .. some how expected kabil may shift... but they too gave annoncement by poster release..seriously no one is scared of clashin srk so called clash king...feeling sad for srk... he made mistake by doin dilwale in middle...

answered by Production Accountant (27.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Srk is losing it big time here. Its a big big blunder. No point kn shifting at all.

answered by Producer (102k points)
+2 votes

Me too can't find any reason behind that. There are lot more dates available. December 16 is also free.

answered by Executive Producer (69.1k points)
0

Dangal is coming so i guess they don't want to clash with Aamir........

0

Thats 1 week before Dangal.

0

Also 1 week after Befikre... Want to give his friend Adi some breathing space... Missing out on Bakrid or even Sept 23rd date is the big blunder.