Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,598 questions

245,657 answers

298,985 comments

396 users

What's the point in Averting the clash when they are going to clash anyway with Kaabil?

+2 votes
326 views
asked May 4, 2016 in General by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,013 points)
43% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

na ghar ka na ghat ka wali baat hogayi .. some how expected kabil may shift... but they too gave annoncement by poster release..seriously no one is scared of clashin srk so called clash king...feeling sad for srk... he made mistake by doin dilwale in middle...

answered May 4, 2016 by playboy Production Accountant (28,544 points)
selected May 4, 2016 by kashyap123
+3 votes

Srk is losing it big time here. Its a big big blunder. No point kn shifting at all.

answered May 4, 2016 by Intense Producer (113,592 points)
+2 votes

Me too can't find any reason behind that. There are lot more dates available. December 16 is also free.

answered May 4, 2016 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,113 points)

Dangal is coming so i guess they don't want to clash with Aamir........

Thats 1 week before Dangal.

Also 1 week after Befikre... Want to give his friend Adi some breathing space... Missing out on Bakrid or even Sept 23rd date is the big blunder.