Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 476 points
  2. Intense - 442 points
  3. SSk - 341 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 213 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 133 points
  16. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  17. Rocsky - 128 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 85 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 61 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
135 views

Domestic Box Office Adjusted Nett

My Name is Khan : 112 Crores Hit

RA.One : 155 Crores Hit

Don 2 : 145 Crores Hit

Jab Tak Hai Jaan : 140 Crores Hit

Chennai Express : 249 Crores Blockbuster

Happy New Year : 203 Crores Super Hit

Dilwale : 143 Crores Semi Hit

Fan : 85 Crores Flop

Aggregate Adjusted Nett : 1232 Crores

Average Adjusted Nett: 154 Crores

Worldwide Adjusted Gross (Approx. Figures)

My Name is Khan : 305 Crores Blockbuster

RA.One : 305 Crores Super Hit

Don 2 : 300 Crores Super Hit

Jab Tak Hai Jaan : 280 Crores Super Hit

Chennai Express : 465 Crores Blockbuster

Happy New Year : 390 Crores Super Hit

Dilwale : 380 Crores Super Hit

Fan : 190 Crores Average

Aggregate Adjusted Gross :  2615 Crores

Average Adjusted Gross : 327 Crores

 Distributor Share Worldwide 

My Name is Khan : 82 Crores (37+45)

RA.One : 88 Crores (64+24)

Don 2 : 83 Crores (57+26)

Jab Tak Hai Jaan : 96 Crores (64+32)

Chennai Express : 169 Crores (120+49)

Happy New Year : 143 Crores (102+41)

Dilwale : 146 Crores (74+72)

Fan : 72 Crores (42+30)

in Movies by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

Overseas Collection since 2010 :

My Name is Khan : $ 23 Million, 155 Crores (At Present $ Rate)

RA.One : $ 10.8 Million, 72 Crores (At Present $ Rate)

Don 2 : $ 11.7 Million, 79 Crores (At Present $ Rate)

Jab Tak Hai Jaan : $ 13.8 Million, 93 Crores (At Present $ Rate)

Chennai Express : $ 19.8 Million, 133 Crores (At Present $ Rate)

Happy New Year : $ 17.2 Million, 115 Crores (At Present $ Rate)

Dilwale : $ 26.5 Million, 178 Crores

Fan : $ 10.5 Million, 75 Crores

Aggregate : $ 133.3 Million, 900 Crores (At Present $ Rate)

Average : $ 16.7 Million, 112.5 Crores

According to Rentrak Overseas Collections of Chennai Express were $ 22.5 Million, 143 Crores

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Fan deserved to do much better than this.Very dissapointing.Still the average is good.

by Star (146k points)
selected by
0 votes

Hmm.... FAN lowest ho giya... HOPEFULLY King will be back...

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)