+3 votes
173 views

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=9mdJV5-eias

Views - 2,876,953 

Likes - 204,876

Dislikes - 6488

asked in Movies by All Time best! (279k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Well...that's huge (Hardly any Bollywood movies trailers/teasers cross 1lakh likes and here Sir Rajni did that in 1.5 hours and more than 2 lakhs in 12 hours)
and it cross 3million views in 12 hours ...that again is a record I guess (for Indian videos ofcourse)

answered by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

OMG What an outstanding response! No movie has got such views in 1 day.Kabali should've record opening sure.

answered by Star (160k points)