Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,000 questions

247,173 answers

301,185 comments

396 users

Imagine in T 20 Gayle v Akram,Macullum v Waqar,ABD v Ambrose,Virat v Donald,Rohit v Pollock & Warner v Akhtar.Result.

+4 votes
125 views
asked Apr 30, 2016 in General by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Gayle vs Akram = Easily Gayle can't stand in front of Akram!
MaCcullum vs Waqar = Would be a close battle, the one getting the benefit from the pitch will win..
ABD vs Ambrose = ABD will make sure to hit some boundaries before throwing his wicket in Ambrose's ball.
Virat vs Donald = Week comparison here, Virat would have been easily the winner here unless something goes terribly wrong.
Rohit vs Pollock = 3/4 times, Pollock would have taken Rohit's wicket.
Warner vs Akhtar = Akhtar in his prime, could have taken a hat trick even if Warner comes to bat thrice.

answered Apr 30, 2016 by Criminal Director (134,885 points)
selected May 2, 2016 by Baazigar

Akhtar ki 160 ki reversing swing yorker ae to sab ko pata hai kya hoga

Aur sahi yorker nahin padi to stadium ke paar jaayegi.

Hum Shoaib akhtar ke prime time ki baat kr rae hain kisi ordinary pacer ki nai....

Virat vs Akram, or Akhtar would be good.

+3 votes

Lets assume that all of them are in their prime.
So, I will go with all the bowlers. Because a world class bowler in his prime is dangerous than a world class batter in his prime.

answered Apr 30, 2016 by Sandeep Production Accountant (23,545 points)
+2 votes

Accurate Yorkers. No freehits . struggle for batsmen ...

answered Apr 30, 2016 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,933 points)