Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,540 questions

249,440 answers

304,994 comments

396 users

Puri Jagannadh - Mahesh Babu combo next titled "Jana Gana Mana". 3rd film together after Pokiri & Businessman.

+3 votes
114 views

asked Apr 28, 2016 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,214 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good.So its going to be 3rd hit for this combo.

answered May 11, 2016 by Sanal Star (142,733 points)
selected May 26, 2016 by suhas
0 votes

only MB-ARM movie finalized...this Puri,vikram kumar,atlee,trivikram,ssr films are just mere spectulations...

answered May 11, 2016 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,452 points)

nah...puri is now RGV 2.0 ....he also tweeted similarly on chiranjeevi 150 with me blah blah...
even before final script....which is rejected later.

this also same scenario.... poor puri......

Mahesh babu commented on the tweet too. He will begin this after ARM film.

i don't want it to happen....puri is just making half baked scripts/films now....

even BM too a half baked.......

'#SayNoToPuri'

Thats an entirely different issue. Of course there are no two ways about it. Puri is long lost.

...