• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+3 votes
114 views

asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (244k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good.So its going to be 3rd hit for this combo.

answered by Director (140k points)
selected by
0 votes

only MB-ARM movie finalized...this Puri,vikram kumar,atlee,trivikram,ssr films are just mere spectulations...

answered by Assistant Director (54.5k points)
0

nah...puri is now RGV 2.0 ....he also tweeted similarly on chiranjeevi 150 with me blah blah...
even before final script....which is rejected later.

this also same scenario.... poor puri......

0

Mahesh babu commented on the tweet too. He will begin this after ARM film.

0

i don't want it to happen....puri is just making half baked scripts/films now....

even BM too a half baked.......

'#SayNoToPuri'

0

Thats an entirely different issue. Of course there are no two ways about it. Puri is long lost.

...