Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 498 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 281 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 241 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

969 users

+4 votes
279 views

 Sussanne Khan ‏@sussannekroshan  3h pictures are photoshopped and untrue stories carry 2 much weight.another pic for d rec. I support @iHrithik in this.

Hrithik Roshan is finally garnering some much need support from his close friends in his bitter battle against Kangana Ranaut. After their leaked pictures from a party started circulating, team Hrithik released a group of pictures that showed Kangana and Hrithik part of a large group at a private bash and snapped on various group pictures together. Team Hrithik has been maintaining that the picture leaked by Kangana’s team was cropped and zoomed to make it appear as a stand alone image. (PHOTOS: Hrithik Roshan, Kangana Ranaut’s fresh pictures partying with Sussanne Khan and Arjun Rampal) 

Sussanne also posted a picture of herself and Hrithik from the same party just to prove a point. Retweeting Sussanne’s tweet and supporting Hrithik was Karan Johar. Earlier in the day directors Sanjay Gupta and Goldie Behl too supported Hrithik in the issue via Twitter. 

http://indianexpress.com/article/entertainment/bollywood/sussanne-khan-bats-for-ex-husband-hrithik-roshan-in-kangana-ranaut-controversy-2773193/#sthash.KjLSuH4Z.zeFyTevi.dpuf

in Actors by Star (150k points)
96% Accept Rate
0

A further dramatic twist in the tale would be Hr and Susanne patching up admist this controversy..!! Does n't it sound like a perfect filmy story..??

+2

If patchup happens it would mend Hrithik's image which has been damaged by this Kangana controversy. It will become a part of bollywood history.

0

Wish It Happens. HR Deserves To Be Happy.

0

Hope it happens..I really want it to happen for Hrithik..

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Hrithik has a stronger stand right now. Kangana seems to be obssessed with him.
The pic released by Kangana didn't prove anything, people hug each other at parties. That doesn't mean they are in a relationship.

by Assistant Director (42k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Kangana = Lord Rajat + Lord Kashyap. enough said

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0

...........................

+1 vote

These things shouldn't be made public.. HR is a star
All this could damage his public image

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
–2 votes

We Don't Know Which One's Photoshopped, Do We? This Could Be A Morphed Too. Anyway Its Really A Shameful Act After Manipulating Boxoffice Numbers Like Anything. He Made His Fans Feel Embarrassed Yer Again.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
0

Rajat is lord....Baat khatam !!!!!!!

0

Irdwhelp kabir kabhi kabhi thoda zyaada karta hai, I agree, he doesnt means bad but yes he shouldnt go after salman in every post

0

.....sorryy aai are dee double you help if i offend u wid my activities....bt u shud hv told me directly rather thn bitchingg abt me here......i dont hate salman bhaijaan(c my profile pic too).....bt okayy i vl try my best not 2 offend u......thnx for d support @intense bro...

–2

Psycho Is A Two Syllable Word, Too Big For Little Minds!