• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

290k comments

392 users

+5 votes
71 views
The Jungle Book still going strong, collects 3.01 cr. on Tuesday. Updated Monday no. 3.02 cr. Grand total at a massive 148 cr.
https://mobile.twitter.com/KomalNahta/status/725183400160665600?p=v
#TheJungleBook to cross ₹ 150 cr today! [Week 3] Fri 3.58 cr, Sat 6.65 cr, Sun 8.69 cr, Mon 3.02 cr, Tue 3.01 cr. Total: ₹ 148 cr nett. ATBB
https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/725183723239428096?p=v
asked in General by Unit Manager (31.7k points)
24% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Simply amazing. It will touch 175 crore.This may be the highest 2016 grosser of bollywood at least till Sultan releases. It may end up in the top 3 grossers of 2016.

answered by Assistant Director (41.3k points)
0 votes

answered by Second Unit Director (79.8k points)