Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

247,000 answers

300,799 comments

396 users

The Jungle Book still going strong, collects 3.01cr. on Tuesday. Updated Monday no. 3.02cr. Grand total at a massive 148cr - Komal

+5 votes
72 views
The Jungle Book still going strong, collects 3.01 cr. on Tuesday. Updated Monday no. 3.02 cr. Grand total at a massive 148 cr.
https://mobile.twitter.com/KomalNahta/status/725183400160665600?p=v
#TheJungleBook to cross ₹ 150 cr today! [Week 3] Fri 3.58 cr, Sat 6.65 cr, Sun 8.69 cr, Mon 3.02 cr, Tue 3.01 cr. Total: ₹ 148 cr nett. ATBB
https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/725183723239428096?p=v
asked Apr 26, 2016 in General by Rocsky Unit Manager (31,907 points)
23% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Simply amazing. It will touch 175 crore.This may be the highest 2016 grosser of bollywood at least till Sultan releases. It may end up in the top 3 grossers of 2016.

answered Apr 26, 2016 by nolaniitjee Assistant Director (41,351 points)
0 votes

answered Apr 26, 2016 by Irdwhelp Editor (81,379 points)