Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,472 questions

249,172 answers

304,367 comments

396 users

Fan - Overseas - Total till Weekend 2: $ 9.20 million [₹ 61.35 cr] - Taran Adarsh

+3 votes
101 views
asked Apr 25, 2016 in Box Office Related by Abdul Camera Operator (10,626 points)
76% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Decent till now but could've been better.Lifetime looks to be 70 cr range.

answered Apr 25, 2016 by Sanal Star (142,683 points)
selected May 5, 2016 by Abdul
0 votes

Big failure everywhere!
The bar he set for overseas is so high.. A crapfest like Dilwale made almost 30M and a movie that was made for its content is finding tough to top 10M

answered Apr 25, 2016 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,924 points)

its the festive factor which is missing....

Fanwars aside..
We have to get it.. Kuch movies chalti hai kuch nahi!
Lets move on