• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+3 votes
101 views
asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
76% Accept Rate
0

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Decent till now but could've been better.Lifetime looks to be 70 cr range.

answered by Director (140k points)
selected by
0 votes

Big failure everywhere!
The bar he set for overseas is so high.. A crapfest like Dilwale made almost 30M and a movie that was made for its content is finding tough to top 10M

answered by Production Accountant (20.9k points)
0

its the festive factor which is missing....

0

Fanwars aside..
We have to get it.. Kuch movies chalti hai kuch nahi!
Lets move on