• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.5k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+3 votes
105 views
# Fan decline in biz... Weekend 1: ₹ 52.35 cr Weekend 2: ₹ 7.75 cr Decline in biz: 85.20% India biz.
https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/724510200376397828?p=v
# Fan declines substantially in Weekend 2. [Week 2] Fri 1.70 cr, Sat 2.65 cr, Sun 3.40 cr. Total: ₹ 79.25 cr. India biz.
https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/724509725556019200?p=v
asked in General by Unit Manager (31.7k points)
24% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Lifetime would be less than 85 cr...Verdict -Flop

answered by Producer (101k points)
+1 vote

No doubt Collection be minimum from now too as many shows are pulled out from theatres because of very low occupancy

answered by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
...