Logging in Errors

Fan decline in biz... Weekend 1: ₹ 52.35 cr Weekend 2: ₹ 7.75 cr Decline in biz: 85.20% - Taran

+3 votes
105 views
# Fan decline in biz... Weekend 1: ₹ 52.35 cr Weekend 2: ₹ 7.75 cr Decline in biz: 85.20% India biz.
https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/724510200376397828?p=v
# Fan declines substantially in Weekend 2. [Week 2] Fri 1.70 cr, Sat 2.65 cr, Sun 3.40 cr. Total: ₹ 79.25 cr. India biz.
https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/724509725556019200?p=v
asked Apr 25, 2016 in General by Rocsky Unit Manager (32,154 points)
23% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Lifetime would be less than 85 cr...Verdict -Flop

answered Apr 25, 2016 by puneetshukla Producer (101,703 points)
+1 vote

No doubt Collection be minimum from now too as many shows are pulled out from theatres because of very low occupancy

answered Apr 25, 2016 by Tushar Camera Operator (8,845 points)
...