Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,000 questions

247,171 answers

301,184 comments

396 users

Virat Kohli has scored his 1st Ton in T 20 Format 100* from 63 balls 11 4's and one 6's against Gujarat Lions.Reaction.

+3 votes
78 views
asked Apr 24, 2016 in General by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

His first t20 ton ? Got it today? What was he doing? Koi baat nahi ..century ayi bhi toh bohot Mubarak din per.. #HBD Sachin Tendulkar.

answered Apr 24, 2016 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,928 points)
selected Apr 24, 2016 by Baazigar
+1 vote

Too late but got it. Congrats.

answered Apr 24, 2016 by Agan Executive Producer (64,506 points)
+1 vote

Perfect Tribute to Sachin Tendulkar by Virat Kohli.......

First scores a 100, Then team loses the match.........

answered Apr 24, 2016 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,795 points)

In One Day Tendulkar scored 49 100's and India lost only 14.Virat jab 100 maarta hai to jeetne ka Ratio bahut zyada hai.